Overwhelmed by the Complexity of Attorneys? This May Help

Ways of Obtaining Resources for Immigrating to the US for Business The USA is universally known as the land of opportunity. Other than moving there and starting a new life, you can also go for business. In both cases, the application process is very rigorous and takes time. Normally, if you want to immigrate to … Continue reading “Overwhelmed by the Complexity of Attorneys? This May Help”

Ways of Obtaining Resources for Immigrating to the US for Business The USA is universally known as the land of opportunity. Other than moving there and starting a new life, you can also go for business. In both cases, the application process is very rigorous and takes time. Normally, if you want to immigrate to the US for business, you will need all your travel documents plus a Visa from the Immigration department. There are several ways in which you can successfully obtain a work Visa among the other necessary documents. A good place to start is by a competent business immigration law firm to handle your application. The law firm is there to ensure that you do your application correctly. Your lawyer will let you which forms to fill and where to get them from. They also provide useful advice on how to correctly fill out the forms. Your lawyer is in the best position to tell you the things that can jeopardize your application. With the help of the attorney, you can complete the application more quickly and get a positive feedback. Entrepreneurs can get the required resources by investing in the American economy. There are two types of Visas in these category. The common thing with these two Visas is that you will be required to invest in the USA. The first type, called the regional center investment requires you to invest $ 500,000. The investment has to generate ten permanent jobs for it to be viable. The money will however be managed by someone else.
What Has Changed Recently With Lawyers?
The other way of getting the necessary resources is by going the direct investment route. This one the sum is higher at one million US dollars. You must also employ 10 people for a period of 2 years. The good thing is that you will have control and a choice of the venture to invest in. This Visa takes a shorter time to process and you can even bring your family along. Due to the amount of paperwork involved in this process, it is also advisable to hire an EB-5 immigration attorney.
Smart Ideas: Services Revisited
People going to work for a US company should use the Visa sponsorship route. This is whereby a company in the US chooses to sponsor your application. They will normally apply for the Visa on your behalf since you are going to work for them. Once such documents are approved, it will be easier for you to get a work Visa. Some companies have specialized in offering such sponsorships at a fee, even if they are not the employer. If you are currently working for a company that has branches in the US, they can apply for a Visa for you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *